Election 2019 elections 2019 Latest mindanao Top Stories unopposed candidates winners before election

Winners even before May 13th: 133 dream-candidates in Mindanao

Winners even before May 13th: 133 dream-candidates in Mindanao

DAVAO CITY (MindaNews / May 11) – No less than 133 candidates in Mindanao have already got winners even before the citizens vote on Monday, May 13: they’re all in progress.

MindaNews reviewed the Electoral Commission (Comelec) and said that 133 have been pending: three Tandars Basic Directors and Vice-Presidents, one candidate for Governor, 9 representatives for Congress, two Mayors of Reelectionists, three Mayors, 56 Municipalities and 56 Municipalities and 56 Municipalities.

This quantity is predicated only on the place of one identify that was delivered before Comelec. It might be more if we needed so as to add those with opponents who haven’t any probability of profitable, such as the guard Magdaleno Marcellones in Deleo Metropolis and the Susan Uyanguren Labor Celebration and Jeepney driver Rex Labis towards the primary consultant, Paolo Duterte. (HnP), additionally in Davao City. Their brother Sebastian (HnP), who is coming to politics for the primary time, is already a winner as a result of he is inactive as vice-chairman. There are additionally two comebacking representatives: Vincent Garcia (second district HnP and third district Isidro Ungab (HnP), who take their siblings.

Reelectionist Mayor Sara Duterte and his brother Sebastian attend Hugpong ng Pagbabago native candidates in Almendras health club Davao in the town on Friday night, May 10, 2019. One other sister, Paolo, is operating for the 1st district. MIndaNews photograph MANMAN DEJETO

Other assured winners are reelectionist Compostela Valley Governor and Vice Presidents (Jayvee Tyron Uy and Maricar Zamora), Davao Occidental ( Claude Bautista and Brother Franklin) and Davao Oriental (Nelson Dayanghirang and Niño Sotero Lopez Uy), all of whom are Hugpong ng Pagbabago (HnP), Social gathering chief, daughter of President and Davao City Mayor Sara Duterte.

Lambayong Mayor Ramon Abalos from Sultan Kudarat Province works without spokes

Reelectionist Rep. Corazon Malanya, who served as governor of Davao Oriental in 2007–2016 and before that as a bilateral representative (2001-2007), has not been disputed in the primary district as a reelectionist. Joel Mayo Almario Another area that represented the district in 1998-2007 and gained the second season in 2016- 2019.

(LR): Davao Oriental Gov Nelson Dayanghing, Davao Occidental Gov Claude Baust, Davao Mayor Sara Duterte-Carpio Davao del Norte Gov Anthony del Rosario and Compostela Valley Gov Jayvee Tyron Uy Broadcasts New Regional Celebration Institution in Davao, Hugpong ng Pagbabago (HNP) February 23, 2018. Picture of MindaNews from ANTONIO L COLINA IV

In Davao Occidental, Bautistas sister, Lorna Bautista-Bandigan is on the lookout for another consultant.

In the Compostela Valley Ruwel Peter Gonzaga runs in one other area, however in the primary space, Manuel "Way Devil" Zamora runs towards Tito Franco

Along with Malanyaon, Almario, Bandigan and Gonzaga, different representatives whose names appear as lonely candidates in their very own territories , are: Manuel Zubiri from Bukidnon's Third District; Davao Metropolis 2nd District guess Vincent Garcia and 3rd district guess Isidro Ungabin; North Cotabaton Third Area Rep. Jose Tejada; and Sultan Kudarat's first district veto, Raden Sakalura, who needs to return to the consultant

Zubiri and Tejada each search the third time period. Garcia and Ungab have been former district representatives – Garcia 2001-2010 and Ungab 2007–2016.

Sakaluran was consultant in 2010–2016.

The winners of the mayor and vice-chairman who have worked are:

Agusan del Sur: Symond “Monmon” Caguiat and operating man, Richard Plaza, both at NUP

Utilizing a deputy chief is Eric Rey Siohan, Esperanza and Trimon Felimon Marte, Each of the NUP

Basila: Akbar's Alih Sali and operating man, Raiza Sali; and Rosita Furigay, Lamitan City and operating buddy, Roderick Furigay, all underneath PDP

Bukidnon: Renante “Dodong” Inocando and operating man Lolita Obsioma in Cabanglasan; Fruto Dandasan and Edilberto Ayuban in Dangcagan; Anthony “Cheche” Uy in Impasug-ong; Jerry Canoy Sr and Helbert Jovellar at Kadilingan; Erne Devibar and Sulpicio Gallano in Lantapan; Miguel Silva, Jr. and Manolito Garces Pangantucan; Levi Edma Sr and Norberto Catalan in San Fernando – all run beneath the BPP (Bukidnon Paglaum Get together).

Edwin Abucaya's Kitaotao also serves as Deputy City Officer; Leonardo Genesis Calingasan in Libona, Warren Pabillaran in Malaybalay, Cindy Evangel in Aritrangco Malitbog, Joseph Durotan in Quezon and Amado Noble Jr. Talakag, all in BPP.

Camiguin: Rogerio Acle Mahinog and operating man, Lawrence Tan; Elvis Roxas from Guinsiliban and Nestor Tongol, all from PDP

Valley of Compostela: Lema from Bolo of Compostela; Reynaldo Dayanghirang of Mabin

(Dona Alicia) and operating pal Amir Munoz; Alvera Veronica Rimando, Maco, and operating Voltaire Rimando; Larie Tadan, New Bataan; and Roberto Yugo from Pantukan.

Rodel Balili of Nabunturan (HnP) also acts as vice chairman (19659002) Davao del Sur: Arthur Davin in Magsaysay City and operating pal Donnabel Mejia; and Jose Sagarino in Sulop and operating guy Willie Villegas, all in HnP.

Davao Occidental: Michael Maruya and Bradly Bautista, Malita and Estefanie Bautista, each underneath HnP

Davao Oriental: Ramona Olea (NP) Baganga; Boston Dowell Rosit (NP), Cateel Erlinda Nuñez (NP), and Nestor Uy (HNP) of Tarragona.

Dinagat Islands: Lamberto “Sonny” Llamera (PDP) in Libyo (formerly Albor)

Lanao del Norte: Oscar Tagalog (PDP) in Baroy and Haron Omar (PDP) Magsaysay isn’t for the mayor, like Mohammad Lantud ( PFP) and Lacson Lantud (Pantao Ragat).

Additionally Jorma Azis Matungao and Ulwan Dimaporo of Sultan Naga Dimaporo

Lanao del Sur: Jamal Manabilang (Lacquer-CMD) and operating good friend Saidi Manabilang (PDP) at Amai Manabilang (formerly Bumbaran); Madagan Dagora Mindalano and Jalani Mindalano, both beneath Lakas-CMD

Shainollah Eppie (Lakas-CMD Kapai and London Dagalangs Lumbabayabao (former Maguing)) acted as non-vice-chairmen

12 Maguindanao's 12 cities have certainly gained Tandems of the mayor and vice chairman, primarily in the cities nominated by their clans: Baileah Sangki (PDP) and operating buddy Bai Yasmin Mavadadatu in Ampatuan, Babydats Mavadadatu (Lakas-CMD) and Ramlah Kadalim in Buluan, Maryjoy Estephanie Midtimbang (NP) and Datu Jomar Midtimbang Datu Anggal and PDP Datu Marshall Ibrahim Sinsuat and Raida Sinsuat Datu Blah Sinsuat, Datu Ombra Quesada Sinsuat and Cheryl Mary Rose Ann Lu-Sinsuat Datu Odin Sinsuat, Abubakar Paglas and Mohamad Paglas, Sr Datu Paglas, MidArticleo Midtimbang Jr. and Tawakal Midtimbang Guindulungan, Datu Rahaf "Salaban" Diocolano and Datu Rahaf Diocolanao in Kabuntalan, Elizabeth Mavadad atu Tayuan and Prince Mosafeer Mavadadatu Dila ngelin in Mavadadade; Zihan Mamalinta Mavadadatu and Dante Mamalinta at Pandag; Shameem Biruar Mastura and Norhaina Malik at Sultan Kudarat; and Rauf Talib Mastura and Julhani Tumbas, Jr. Sultan Mastura.

Abdulkarim Langkuno in Paglat operates and not using a mayor, while

Alex's Platon of Up has no opponent to the vice-president. Each are operating beneath the PDP

At Misamis Occidental, the opening of the mayor and vice-chairman is Samson Dumanjug and Evelyn Dumanjug (boht beneath NP) in the town of Bonifacio.

Also Jesus Alisasis (NP) at Banisilan, North Cotabato and Dibu Tuan (NPC), Bol, South Cotabato.

In Sultan Kudarat, certainly the winners of the championship are Edwin Bermudez (PDP) in Columbia; Francis Recinto in Lambayong (formerly Mariano Marcos) (PDP); and Ruth Mavadadatu Sakaluran (PDP) in Lutayan

in Moss, Mohammad Mustafa Burahan (PDP) and operating pal Nasia Galib Hadji Panglima in Tahila (former Marunggas); and Whajid Indana Sahid (PFP) and the operating man Denrasher Abdilla Tongkil (PFP) are also operating

Surigao del Norte, Richelle Brandino Romarate (PDP) at Tubod; and Surigao del Sur, Maria Claritas, "Barbie" Limbaro (PDP) in Bayaba; Jessie Valle (Lacquer-CMD) in Carrascal; Libertad Alameda (PDP) in San Agustin; Alexander Ty Pimentel (PDP) in Tandag City; and Tawi-Tawi, Abduhasan Hall (NUP) and a operating man in Abubashar Matba, Languyan.

Sebastian Duterte (HnP) can also be in Davao for non-retired vice chairmen; Petnel Sombrado (LP) in Dinagat on the Dinagat Islands; Ronnel Espanol (PCM), Alabel, Sarangani; Glenn Hatulan (PDP), Tupi, South Cotabato; Amirh Musali (PDP) in Columbia and Noel Antonio (PDP) in Lutayan, Sultan Kudarat; Mamerta Milo (PDP) in San Agustin, Surigao del Sur; and Remberto Sotto (PDP) in Alicante, Zamboanga Sibugay. (Carolyn O. Arguillas / MindaNews)

Comments

feedback

(perform (d, s, id)
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName (s) [0];
if (d.getElementById (id)) returns;
js = d.createElement (s); js.id = id;
js.src = "//connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js#xfbml=1&appId=118252681523285&version=v2.3";
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore (js, fjs);
(document, script & # 39; facebook-jssdk & # 39;));